Mike Shackelford
Superintendent
Adminstration
618-427-3355
Jacy Schaub
District Bookkeeper/Treasurer
Adminstration
618-427-3355
Deb Hunter
District Transportation Secretary
Support
618-427-3355
Karen Downs
Early Childhood Director
Adminstration
618-427-3355
Sherry Harmon
BES Principal
618-427-3368
Shelly Thomason
BES Secretary
Support
618-427-3368
Jeff Wooters
Jr/Sr HS Principal
Adminstration
618-427-3839
Brittany Rigdon
Jr/Sr HS Secretary
Support
618-427-3839
Gail Hardiek
Guidance
Faculty
618-427-3839
Shannon Zerrusen
Nurse
ESP
618-427-3368
Stacy Gibson
Speech-Language Pathologist
Support
618-427-3368
Tracey Alstat
JH English/LA
Faculty
618-427-3839
Danyele Boaz
HS English/LA
Faculty
618-427-3839
Toby Harms
Social Sciences
Faculty
618-427-3839
Christa Malone
JH Math/Science
Faculty
618-427-3839
Lori Mette
HS Special Education
Faculty
618-427-3839
Danielle Whitehead
JH Special Education
618-427-3839
Pat Booher
HS Math
618-427-3839
Morgan Pals
HS Science
Faculty
618-427-3839
Vince Rohr
Jr/Sr HS Physical Education/ Athletic Director
Faculty
618-427-3839
Randy Sasse
Jr/Sr HS Social Science
Faculty
618-427-3839
Michele Seabaugh
Business/Keyboarding
Faculty
618-427-3839
Jessica Sefton
JH/HS Health/BES PE
Faculty
618-427-3839
Kelsey Seidel
District Art
Faculty
618-427-3368
Rebecca Nail
District Music
618-427-3368
Kayla Carson
Kindergarten
Faculty
618-427-3368
Shannon Claycomb
2nd Grade
Faculty
618-427-3368
Amy Disch
4th Grade
Faculty
618-427-3368
Kristy Dokey
1st Grade
Faculty
618-427-3368
Savannah Feezel
3rd Grade
Faculty
618-427-3368
Kayla Hingson
Early Childhood
Faculty
618-427-3368
Erin Hoffman
Kindergarten
Faculty
618-427-3368
Emily Miller
2nd Grade
Faculty
618-427-3368
Julie Johnson
5th Grade
Faculty
618-427-3368
Leslie Lloyd
6th Grade
Faculty
618-427-3368
Karen Lotz
BES Special Education
Faculty
618-427-3368
Rachel Schaal
Title I Teacher
Faculty
618-427-3368
Suzanne Stinebring
3rd Grade
Faculty
618-427-3368
Jordyn Sussenbach
4th Grade
Faculty
618-427-3368
Verla Reed
Library Aide
ESP
618-427-3839
Stacy Sidwell
Special Education 1:1 Aide
ESP
618-427-3368
Stacy Summers
Special Education Health Aide
ESP
618-427-3368
Montgomery Stefanie
Title I Aide
ESP
618-427-3368
Brenda Wilson
Pre-K Aide
ESP
618-427-3368
Dee Murray
Special Education Aide
ESP
618-427-3368
Alyssa Tompkins
Head Cook
Cook
618-427-3368
Diana Smith
Cook
Cook
618-427-3368
Nikki Sidwell
Cook
Cook
618-427-3368
Steve Waltrip
Maintenance
Custodial
618-427-3355
Brad Koonce
Maintenance
Custodial
618-427-3368
Evelyn Wells
Custodian
Custodial
618-427-3368
Rhonda Gehle
Custodian
Custodial
6184273355
Dave Portz
Bus Driver
Support
618-427-3355
Paul Parkison
Bus Driver
Support
618-427-3355
Sam Kistler
Bus Driver
Support
618-427-3355
Rich Cade
Bus Driver
Support
618-427-3355