Search Site

This search form uses an instant search feature. As you type, search results will appear automatically below the search field. When you've entered you desired search terms use tab to navigate through the available results and hit enter to open the selected page or document.
Aug 17
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ Altamont Grade School (Opening Day Tournament)
Aug 20
4:30 PM
BSE vs St. Michael School-Sigel
Aug 22
4:30 PM
BSE @ Dieterich Jr/Sr High School
Aug 23
4:30 PM
BSE vs Ramsey Jr/Sr. High School
Aug 26
4:30 PM
BSE @ Sacred Heart School-Effingham
Aug 27
4:30 PM
BSE @ Mulberry Grove Junior High School
Aug 29
4:30 PM
BSE vs North Clay Elementary/Junior High School
Aug 30
4:15 PM
BSE @ Altamont Grade School
Sep 2
4:30 PM
BSE @ Neoga High School
Sep 3
4:30 PM
BSE vs Stewardson-Strasburg Elementary School
Sep 5
5:30 PM
BSE @ Patoka Junior High School
Sep 10
4:30 PM
BSE vs Altamont Lutheran
Sep 10
5:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Home CHBC
Sep 12
4:30 PM
BSE vs South Central Middle School
Sep 13
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB VLB G V Away Lincolnwood Tourney @ Raymond and/or Nokomis (Sept. 13-14)
Sep 13
4:30 PM
BSE vs Beecher City Jr/Sr High School
Sep 16
5:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Home Ramsey High School
Sep 17
4:30 PM
BSE @ IESA Regional
Sep 17
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Away Dieterich High School
Sep 19
5:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Away WSS (at Stew-Stras)
Sep 23
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ Old Capital Classic @ Vandalia - 7th & 8th Grade
Sep 23
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Away Casey-Westfield
Sep 24
5:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Home St. Anthony High School
Sep 26
5:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Home Neoga High School
Sep 30
5:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Away Patoka High School
Sep 30
6:15 PM
BSE vs Sacred Heart School-Effingham
Oct 1
5:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Home Oblong
Oct 3
6:00 PM
BSE @ Stewardson-Strasburg Elementary School
Oct 4
5:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Away North Clay High School
Oct 5
9:00 AM
SEB VLB G V Home St. Elmo F/S Tourney
Oct 7
6:15 PM
BSE vs Greenville Junior High School
Oct 8
5:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Home Altamont High School
Oct 10
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Away Mulberry Grove H.S.
Oct 11
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ Lady Falcon Tournament @ South Central - 8th Grade
Oct 14
10:00 AM
BSE vs Brownstown Round Robin - 7th Grade
Oct 15
5:15 PM
SEB VLB G V Home Shelbyville High School
Oct 17
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB VLB G V Away NTC @ St. Anthony (Oct. 17-19)
Oct 18
6:15 PM
BSE vs Altamont Grade School
Oct 21
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB VLB G V Home EIC Tourney @ St. Elmo (Oct. 21, 22, 24)
Oct 21
6:15 PM
BSE @ South Central Middle School
Oct 22
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE vs JHNTC Tournament @ Brownstown - 7th Grade
Oct 28
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB VLB G V Away 1A Regionals (Oct. 28-31)
Oct 28
6:15 PM
BSE vs North Clay Elementary/Junior High School
Oct 29
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ JHNTC Tournament @ Beecher City - 8th Grade
Nov 4
6:00 PM
SEB BKB B MS Away Okaw Valley (at Findlay)
Nov 5
6:15 PM
BSE vs Nokomis Jr. High
Nov 7
6:15 PM
BSE vs Neoga Junior High School
Nov 7
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B MS Home Mulberry Grove J.H.
Nov 9
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B MS Away 7th grade Tourney @ St. Anthony
Nov 9
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B MS Away Central City Shootout (8th grade)
Nov 11
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B MS Away Ramsey J.H.
Nov 11
6:15 PM
BSE @ Dieterich Jr/Sr High School
Nov 12
6:15 PM
BSE @ St. Michael School-Sigel
Nov 14
6:15 PM
BSE @ Cowden-Herrick High School
Nov 15
6:00 PM
SEB BKB B MS Away Altamont J.H.
Nov 18
6:15 PM
BSE @ Cumberland High School
Nov 18
6:15 PM
BSE vs Pocahontas Center
Nov 19
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B MS Home Altamont Lutheran
Nov 21
6:00 PM
BSE @ St. Anthony Grade School
Nov 21
6:00 PM
SEB BKB B MS Away CHBC (at Cowden)
Nov 22
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ Pana High School (Turkey Tournament - Nov 22, 23, 29, 30)
Nov 22
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B MS Away Ramsey 7th grade Tourney (Nov. 22-23)
Nov 22
6:00 PM
BSE @ Vandalia Middle School
Nov 23
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ IESA Regional - 7th Grade
Nov 25
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B V Away Mulberry Grove Turkey Tourney (Nov. 25-30)
Nov 25
6:00 PM
BSE @ Windsor Jr/Sr High School
Nov 25
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B MS Home North Clay Jr. High
Nov 30
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ IESA Regional - 8th Grade
Nov 30
9:00 AM
SEB BKB B FR Home vs. CHBC & Altamont
Dec 2
6:00 PM
SEB BKB B MS Away Stew-Stras J.H.
Dec 2
6:15 PM
BSE @ South Central High School
Dec 3
5:00 PM
SEB BKB B FR Away South Central H.S.
Dec 3
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Away South Central H.S.
Dec 5
6:00 PM
SEB BKB B FR Away Cumberland High School
Dec 5
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B MS Home St. Michael School-Sigel
Dec 5
6:15 PM
BSE @ Dieterich Jr/Sr High School
Dec 6
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B MS Away 7th NTC at Sigel (Dec. 6-12)
Dec 6
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Home Neoga (Homecoming game)
Dec 7
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B MS Away Patoka Shootout (vs. Patoka)
Dec 7
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B V Away Patoka Shootout
Dec 9
6:15 PM
BSE @ Martinsville High School
Dec 10
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Away North Clay High School
Dec 12
6:00 PM
SEB BKB B FR Home Windsor/Stew-Stras
Dec 13
6:15 PM
BSE vs Father McGivney
Dec 13
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Home St. Anthony High School
Dec 14
9:30 AM
SEB BKB B MS Home 14th Annual St. Elmo Shootout
Dec 14
1:15 PM
SEB BKB B FR Home Okaw Valley High School
Dec 16
6:00 PM
SEB BKB B FR Away Neoga High School
Dec 17
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B V Home 60th Annual St. Elmo Holiday Tourney (Dec. 17-21)
Dec 17
6:15 PM
BSE @ Casey-Westfield High School
Dec 19
6:15 PM
BSE vs Neoga High School
Dec 26
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ Dieterich Jr/Sr High School (Holiday Tournament - Dec 26, 27, 28)
Jan 3
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B V Away NTC/MTC Shootout (Jan. 3 or 4) @ North Clay H.S.
Jan 6
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B MS Home Sacred Heart J.H.
Jan 6
6:15 PM
BSE vs Nokomis High School
Jan 7
4:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Away Sacred Heart J.H.
Jan 7
6:00 PM
Brownstown @ North Clay Elementary/Junior High School
Jan 7
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Away Oblong
Jan 7
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B MS Home South Central Jr. High
Jan 9
6:15 PM
BSE @ Oblong High School
Jan 9
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Away St. Michael School-Sigel
Jan 9
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B MS Home Windsor J.H.
Jan 10
5:00 PM
SEB BKB B FR Home Windsor/Stew-Stras
Jan 10
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Home Windsor/Stew-Stras
Jan 13
6:00 PM
Brownstown @ Altamont Lutheran
Jan 13
6:00 PM
SEB BKB B MS Away Neoga J.H.
Jan 13
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Home Ramsey J.H.
Jan 13
6:15 PM
BSE vs Wayne City High School
Jan 14
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Home Ramsey High School
Jan 14
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B MS Away Dieterich Junior High
Jan 15
6:00 PM
SEB VLB G MS Away Mulberry Grove J.H.
Jan 16
6:15 PM
BSE vs Altamont High School
Jan 16
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Home Effingham J.H.
Jan 17
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B MS Home 8th NTC @ St. Elmo (Jan. 17-23)
Jan 17
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Away Patoka High School
Jan 17
6:15 PM
Brownstown vs Salem Franklin Park Middle School
Jan 18
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ Altamont High School (Shoot-Out)
Jan 20
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ Beecher City Jr/Sr High School (NTC Tournament - Jan 20, 22, 23, 25)
Jan 20
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Away Martinsville High School
Jan 21
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Away North Clay Jr. High
Jan 21
6:15 PM
Brownstown vs St. Michael School-Sigel
Jan 23
6:00 PM
SEB BKB B FR Away Shelbyville High School
Jan 23
6:15 PM
Brownstown vs Pana Jr/Sr High School
Jan 24
4:30 PM
SEB VLB G MS Away South Central (at Kinmundy)
Jan 24
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Home Mulberry Grove H.S.
Jan 25
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B MS Away 7th grade Regionals (Jan. 25-30)
Jan 27
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B V Away NTC Tourney at Altamont (Jan. 27-Feb. 1)
Jan 27
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B MS Away Vandalia 8th grade Tourney (Jan. 27-30)
Jan 27
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Home St. Anthony J.H.
Jan 27
6:15 PM
BSE vs North Clay High School
Jan 27
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B FR Away Christ our Rock Lutheran H.S.
Jan 28
6:15 PM
Brownstown vs Stewardson-Strasburg Elementary School
Jan 30
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Home Altamont Lutheran
Jan 30
6:15 PM
BSE @ Ramsey Jr/Sr. High School
Jan 31
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Home Altamont J.H.
Feb 1
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B MS Away 8th grade Regionals (Feb. 1-6)
Feb 3
6:15 PM
BSE vs Beecher City Jr/Sr High School
Feb 4
4:15 PM
Brownstown @ Altamont Grade School
Feb 4
5:00 PM
SEB BKB B FR Away Dieterich High School
Feb 4
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Home CHBC
Feb 4
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Away Dieterich High School
Feb 5
6:30 PM
SEB BKB B MS Home 7th grade Sectional
Feb 6
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Away Sandoval High School
Feb 6
6:15 PM
BSE vs St. Anthony School
Feb 7
4:30 PM
SEB VLB G MS Away Teutopolis J.H.
Feb 7
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Home Christ our Rock Lutheran H.S.
Feb 8
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB VLB G MS Away Vandalia 8th grade Tourney
Feb 8
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB VLB G MS Away Pana 7th Grade Tourney
Feb 8
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B FR Home St. Elmo F/S Tourney (Feb. 8 & 10)
Feb 10
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ IHSA Regional
Feb 10
6:15 PM
Brownstown vs Ramsey Jr/Sr. High School
Feb 11
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Home Cumberland High School
Feb 13
4:00 PM
Brownstown @ Windsor Jr/Sr High School
Feb 14
4:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Home Windsor J.H.
Feb 14
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Away Altamont High School
Feb 15
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB VLB G MS Away 7th NTC at Neoga
Feb 15
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B V Away Altamont Shootout (vs. TBD)
Feb 18
6:15 PM
Brownstown vs Herrick Elementary School
Feb 18
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Home Odin (Senior Night)
Feb 20
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Away Stew-Stras J.H.
Feb 21
5:00 PM
SEB BKB B FR Away CHBC (at Beecher City)
Feb 21
6:15 PM
SEB BKB B V Away CHBC (at Beecher City)
Feb 22
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB VLB G MS Away 8th NTC at Windsor
Feb 24
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB BKB B V Away 1A Regionals (Feb. 24-28)
Feb 24
4:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Away Neoga J.H.
Feb 27
6:15 PM
SEB VLB G MS Home Dieterich Junior High
Feb 29
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB VLB G MS Away 7th grade Regionals (Feb. 29-March 5)
Mar 7
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -SEB VLB G MS Away 8th grade Regionals (March 7-12)
Mar 14
8:30 AM
BSE @ Eastern Illinois University - Indoor (Girls)
Mar 17
4:30 PM
BSE vs Shelbyville High School
Mar 20
4:30 PM
BSE vs Hillsboro High School
Mar 21
8:30 AM
BSE @ Eastern Illinois University - Indoor (Boys)
Mar 24
4:30 PM
BSE vs North Clay High School
Mar 26
4:30 PM
BSE @ Teutopolis Junior High School
Mar 26
4:30 PM
BSE @ Webber High School
Mar 27
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ Illinois Wesleyan University - IL Top Times Indoor Championships
Mar 27
4:30 PM
BSE @ Okaw Valley High School
Mar 30
4:30 PM
BSE @ Vandalia High School
Mar 31
4:00 PM
BSE @ Teutopolis High School
Mar 31
4:00 PM
BSE @ Altamont Grade School
Mar 31
4:30 PM
BSE vs Neoga High School
Apr 2
4:00 PM
BSE @ Shelbyville High School
Apr 2
4:30 PM
BSE @ Teutopolis Junior High School
Apr 2
4:30 PM
BSE vs South Central High School
Apr 4
10:00 AM
BSE vs Brownstown Round Robin
Apr 7
4:00 PM
BSE @ Altamont High School
Apr 7
4:30 PM
BSE vs Altamont High School
Apr 9
4:30 PM
BSE @ Jasper County Jr. High
Apr 9
4:30 PM
BSE vs Pana High School
Apr 10
9:30 AM
BSE @ Shelbyville High School (Girls Open )
Apr 11
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ Vandalia High School (Round Robin)
Apr 14
4:00 PM
BSE @ Altamont Grade School
Apr 14
4:00 PM
BSE @ Teutopolis High School
Apr 14
4:30 PM
BSE @ Oblong High School
Apr 15
4:00 PM
BSE @ Pana Jr/Sr High School
Apr 16
4:00 PM
BSE @ Vandalia High School
Apr 16
4:30 PM
BSE @ Ramsey Jr/Sr. High School
Apr 17
4:00 PM
BSE @ Robinson High School (Girls Invitational)
Apr 17
4:00 PM
BSE @ Altamont Grade School (Invitational)
Apr 18
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ Wayne City Round Robin
Apr 20
4:00 PM
BSE @ St. Anthony School
Apr 21
4:00 PM
BSE @ Vandalia Middle School
Apr 21
4:30 PM
BSE @ Cumberland High School (Boys Invitational)
Apr 21
4:30 PM
BSE vs Dieterich Jr/Sr High School
Apr 22
4:30 PM
BSE @ Odin High School
Apr 24
4:00 PM
BSE @ Robinson High School (Boys Invitational)
Apr 24
4:30 PM
BSE vs Mulberry Grove High School
Apr 27
4:00 PM
BSE @ Effingham Junior High
Apr 27
4:30 PM
BSE vs Sandoval Senior High School
Apr 28
4:00 PM
BSE @ Cowden-Herrick High School
Apr 28
4:00 PM
BSE @ Stewardson-Strasburg Elementary School
Apr 28
4:30 PM
BSE @ Cumberland High School
May 1
4:00 PM
BSE @ Newton High School (Boys Open)
May 1
4:30 PM
BSE @ Cumberland High School (Girls Invitational)
May 4
4:00 PM
BSE @ Greenville Junior High School
May 4
4:30 PM
BSE vs Windsor Jr/Sr High School
May 5
4:00 PM
BSE @ Stewardson-Strasburg Elementary School
May 5
4:00 PM
BSE @ Altamont High School (NTC Meet)
May 6
4:30 PM
BSE @ Beecher City Jr/Sr High School
May 7
4:30 PM
BSE @ Christ Our Rock Lutheran HS
May 8
4:30 PM
BSE vs Edinburg Jr/Sr High School
May 9
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ IESA Sectional
May 11
4:00 PM
BSE @ Altamont High School
May 11
4:30 PM
BSE @ Mulberry Grove High School
May 12
3:30 PM
BSE @ Altamont Grade School (NTC Meet)
May 12
4:30 PM
BSE @ Altamont High School
May 14
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ IHSA Girls Sectional
May 14
4:30 PM
BSE @ Sandoval Senior High School
May 15
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ IESA State Finals - May 15 & 16
May 15
4:30 PM
BSE vs Ramsey Jr/Sr. High School
May 18
4:30 PM
BSE @ Newton High School
May 19
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ IHSA Regional
May 21
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ IHSA Girls State @ EIU - May 21, 23
May 21
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ IHSA Boys Sectional
May 28
12:00 AM
Time: TBA -BSE @ IHSA Boys State @ EIU - May 28, 30